Compare Lunary VS Caveman, ¿cuál es la diferencia entre Lunary y Caveman?








Open-source observability and evaluation toolkit for AI developers. Log queries and improve your app's quality.
Página de destino de Lunary

One command wraps Claude Code, Codex, Hermes, and more with a local proxy that compresses logs, tool output, and files before every provider call. In a pinned 54-run benchmark: 33.2% fewer input tokens with 18/18 correctness checks. Caveman can also run any existing agent skill with ~70% fewer tokens by loading text as images. Built on an open-source ecosystem with 97K+ GitHub stars.
Página de destino de Caveman


| Categorías | Herramientas de IA para Desarrolladores, Modelos de Lenguaje Grandes LLMs, Chatbot AI, Agencia AI, Monitor AI, Ingeniería de Prompt, Gestión de logs, Modelos de IA de Código Abierto, Pruebas de AI, Herramientas de Productividad con AI |
| Sitio web de Lunary | https://llmonitor.com?utm_source=toolify |
| Tiempo agregado | Noviembre 26 2023 |
| Precios de Lunary | -- |
| Categorías | Herramientas de IA para Desarrolladores, Agencia AI, Monitor AI, Herramientas de Productividad con AI |
| Sitio web de Caveman | https://caveman.so?utm_source=toolify |
| Tiempo agregado | Agosto 17 2026 |
| Precios de Caveman | -- |
Integrate Lunary's SDK into your codebase with a 1-line integration to log prompts and results, track agent performance, analyze usage and costs, iterate on prompts, and debug LLM agents. Choose between self-hosting or cloud deployment.
Install the free Claude Code skill with the provided shell command, or install Caveman Code and Cavemem with npm. For local proxy optimization, run an existing agent through the Caveman wrapper, such as `caveman claude`. Users can optionally create a free account for cloud synchronization and dashboard access, or join the waitlist for hosted gateway and team features.
$0
For personal projects. No credit card required.
$20
Start scaling your project with more resources.
Custom
Custom plans for larger teams with personalized needs.
$0
One-seat local wrap, MIT skill and extension, local inferred savings, optional free account and cloud sync, and token-count telemetry only.
$29 per month
One seat with the local wrap and hosted gateway, synced savings dashboard, 50 million optimized tokens per week, and no gainshare.
$349 per month
10 seats included, additional seats at $29 each, eval-gated rollout, automatic rollback, receipt export, Ed25519 verification, projects, and $0.75 per million tokens beyond the plan.
Custom
Planned platform floor plus gainshare on verified savings, with SSO, RBAC, audit logs, on-premise or BYOC deployment, OEM embedding, and planned provider-invoice reconciliation.
Lunary es el que tiene 0 visitas mensuales y 00:00:00 Promedio de duración de la visita. Lunary tiene una página por visita de 0.00 y una tasa de rebote de 0.00%.
| Visitas mensuales | 0 |
| Duración media de la visita | 00:00:00 |
| Páginas por visita | 0.00 |
| Tasa de rebote | 0.00% |
Caveman es el que tiene 54.1K visitas mensuales y 00:01:16 Promedio de duración de la visita. Caveman tiene una página por visita de 1.69 y una tasa de rebote de 58.64%.
| Visitas mensuales | 54.1K |
| Duración media de la visita | 00:01:16 |
| Páginas por visita | 1.69 |
| Tasa de rebote | 58.64% |
Lo siento, no hay datos.
Los principales 5 países/regiones para Caveman son:United States 39.00%, India 27.21%, Turkey 6.44%, Brazil 4.69%, South Korea 3.84%
![]() | 39.00% |
| 27.21% | |
| 6.44% | |
![]() | 4.69% |
![]() | 3.84% |
Las 6 principales fuentes de tráfico a Lunary son:Correo 0, vs_sourcesGenAi 0, Directo 0, vs_sourcesAffiliate 0, Referidos 0, vs_sourcesDisplayAds 0, vs_sourcesSearchPaid 0, vs_sourcesSocialPaid 0, vs_sourcesSearchOrganic 0, vs_sourcesSocialOrganic 0
Correo | 0 |
vs_sourcesGenAi | 0 |
Directo | 0 |
vs_sourcesAffiliate | 0 |
Referidos | 0 |
vs_sourcesDisplayAds | 0 |
vs_sourcesSearchPaid | 0 |
vs_sourcesSocialPaid | 0 |
vs_sourcesSearchOrganic | 0 |
vs_sourcesSocialOrganic | 0 |
Las 6 principales fuentes de tráfico a Caveman son:Directo 82.69%, vs_sourcesSearchOrganic 10.92%, Referidos 5.35%, vs_sourcesSocialOrganic 0.77%, Correo 0.28%, vs_sourcesGenAi 0.00%, vs_sourcesAffiliate 0.00%, vs_sourcesDisplayAds 0.00%, vs_sourcesSearchPaid 0.00%, vs_sourcesSocialPaid 0.00%
Directo | 82.69% |
vs_sourcesSearchOrganic | 10.92% |
Referidos | 5.35% |
vs_sourcesSocialOrganic | 0.77% |
Correo | 0.28% |
vs_sourcesGenAi | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesAffiliate | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesDisplayAds | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesSearchPaid | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesSocialPaid | 0.00% |
Caveman podría ser un poco más popular que Lunary. Como puede ver, Lunary tiene 0 visitas mensuales, mientras que Caveman tiene 54.1K visitas mensuales. Entonces, más personas eligen Caveman. Entonces, lo más probable es que las personas recomienden Caveman más en las plataformas sociales.
Lunary tiene una duración promedio de visita de 00:00:00, mientras que Caveman tiene una duración promedio de visita de 00:01:16. Además, Lunary tiene una página por visita de 0.00 y una tasa de rebote de 0.00%. Caveman tiene una página por visita de 1.69 y una tasa de rebote de 58.64%.
Los principales usuarios de Caveman son United States, India, Turkey, Brazil, South Korea, con la siguiente distribución: 39.00%, 27.21%, 6.44%, 4.69%, 3.84%.