Sponsored by Tripo AI.

ForgeGUI VS Caveman

Vergleichen Sie ForgeGUI mit Caveman. Was ist der Unterschied zwischen ForgeGUI und Caveman?

Du könntest mögen

Zusammenfassen

ForgeGUI zusammenfassen

ForgeGUI Landingpage

Caveman zusammenfassen

One command wraps Claude Code, Codex, Hermes, and more with a local proxy that compresses logs, tool output, and files before every provider call. In a pinned 54-run benchmark: 33.2% fewer input tokens with 18/18 correctness checks. Caveman can also run any existing agent skill with ~70% fewer tokens by loading text as images. Built on an open-source ecosystem with 97K+ GitHub stars.

Caveman Landingpage

Details vergleichen

ForgeGUI-Details

Kategorien KI Entwickler Tools, AI-Design-Generator, KI 3D-Modellgenerator, AI Vorschaubild Generator, AI Icon Generator, KI Texturgenerator, AI Charakter, KI Animationsgenerator, AI-Musikgenerator, KI Code Generator, KI-Übersetzung
ForgeGUI Website https://forgegui.com?utm_source=toolify
Zeit hinzugefügt Juli 15 2026
ForgeGUI Preise --

Caveman-Details

Kategorien KI Entwickler Tools, KI-Agentur, KI Überwachungstool, KI-Produktivitätstools
Caveman Website https://caveman.so?utm_source=toolify
Zeit hinzugefügt August 17 2026
Caveman Preise --

Vergleich der Nutzung

Wie benutzt man ForgeGUI?

Sign in, choose a free or paid plan, then use the AI Toolbox or specific studios to generate game assets. Enter prompts, optionally upload reference assets to guide style and layout, spend credits when generating, and download the results for use in your game workflow.

Wie benutzt man Caveman?

Install the free Claude Code skill with the provided shell command, or install Caveman Code and Cavemem with npm. For local proxy optimization, run an existing agent through the Caveman wrapper, such as `caveman claude`. Users can optionally create a free account for cloud synchronization and dashboard access, or join the waitlist for hosted gateway and team features.

Vergleich der Profis zwischen ForgeGUI und Caveman

Kernfunktionen von ForgeGUI

  • AI Toolbox for game asset generation
  • 3D Creator for 3D assets
  • Thumbnail Creator for game artwork
  • GUI Creator for game interfaces
  • Icon Studio, Texture Studio, and Character Studio
  • Animation Studio, Effect Studio, and Music Studio
  • Rosetta Stone for dialogue translation
  • Forge Code for game-related code generation
  • Premium stock catalog with SFX, 3D assets, templates, and music

Kernfunktionen von Caveman

  • Recoverable compression for logs, JSON, code, files, tool outputs, and other agent context
  • Token usage visibility with inferred, replayed, and provider-verified savings tracking
  • Eval-gated caching, model routing, automatic rollback, and byte-safe optimization

Vergleich der Anwendungsfälle

Anwendungsfälle für ForgeGUI

  • Create Roblox GUI and interface assets for a game
  • Generate thumbnails and icons for game pages and store listings
  • Produce 3D models, textures, and characters for a project
  • Translate large sets of dialogue into multiple languages
  • Generate code snippets or supporting code for a game project
  • Build music, sound effects, and visual effects for immersive gameplay

Anwendungsfälle für Caveman

  • Reduce token usage and API costs when developing software with Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, and other AI agents
  • Compress large logs, repositories, tool outputs, and structured data before sending them to model providers
  • Monitor AI spending by member, key, model, and workflow
  • Test cheaper model routing and prompt optimizations without compromising task correctness
  • Give production agents local token bills, catalog-price guards, and evaluation-gated context plans

Unterschiedlicher Plan zwischen ForgeGUI und Caveman

ForgeGUI

Free Plan

Free/month

Multiple generations

Starter Plan

$15.99/month

160 Credits; Basic Access to AI Toolbox; Basic Access to Coding Plugin

Pro Plan

$50.00/month

500 Credits; Access to AI Toolbox; Access to Coding Plugin

Studio Plan

$200.00/month

2,000 Credits; Access to AI Toolbox; Access to Coding Plugin

Caveman

Free

$0

One-seat local wrap, MIT skill and extension, local inferred savings, optional free account and cloud sync, and token-count telemetry only.

Indie

$29 per month

One seat with the local wrap and hosted gateway, synced savings dashboard, 50 million optimized tokens per week, and no gainshare.

Team

$349 per month

10 seats included, additional seats at $29 each, eval-gated rollout, automatic rollback, receipt export, Ed25519 verification, projects, and $0.75 per million tokens beyond the plan.

Enterprise

Custom

Planned platform floor plus gainshare on verified savings, with SSO, RBAC, audit logs, on-premise or BYOC deployment, OEM embedding, and planned provider-invoice reconciliation.

Vergleich Traffic/Monatliche Besucher

ForgeGUI's Verkehr

ForgeGUI ist dasjenige mit 633.9K monatlichen Besuchen und 00:03:03 durchschnittlicher Besuchsdauer. ForgeGUI hat eine Seite pro Besuch von 6.97 und eine Absprungrate von 25.50%.

Aktueller Website-Verkehr

Monatliche Besuche 633.9K
Durchschnittliche Besuchsdauer 00:03:03
Seiten pro Besuch 6.97
Absprungrate 25.50%
Apr 2026 - Jul 2026 Gesamter Verkehr:

Caveman's Verkehr

Caveman ist dasjenige mit 54.1K monatlichen Besuchen und 00:01:16 durchschnittlicher Besuchsdauer. Caveman hat eine Seite pro Besuch von 1.69 und eine Absprungrate von 58.64%.

Aktueller Website-Verkehr

Monatliche Besuche 54.1K
Durchschnittliche Besuchsdauer 00:01:16
Seiten pro Besuch 1.69
Absprungrate 58.64%
May 2026 - Jul 2026 Gesamter Verkehr:

Geografischer Verkehr

Die wichtigsten 5 Länder/Regionen für ForgeGUI sind:United States 42.27%, United Kingdom 5.87%, Germany 5.66%, Poland 3.67%, Canada 3.47%

Top 5 Länder/Regionen

United States
42.27%
United Kingdom
5.87%
Germany
5.66%
Poland
3.67%
Canada
3.47%

Geografischer Verkehr

Die wichtigsten 5 Länder/Regionen für Caveman sind:United States 39.00%, India 27.21%, Turkey 6.44%, Brazil 4.69%, South Korea 3.84%

Top 5 Länder/Regionen

United States
39.00%
India
27.21%
Turkey
6.44%
Brazil
4.69%
South Korea
3.84%

Quellen des Website-Verkehrs

Die 6 Hauptverkehrsquellen für ForgeGUI sind:vs_sourcesSearchOrganic 50.97%, Direkt 32.92%, vs_sourcesSocialOrganic 8.71%, Referral 5.82%, vs_sourcesGenAi 0.81%, vs_sourcesSearchPaid 0.36%, Mail 0.24%, vs_sourcesSocialPaid 0.13%, vs_sourcesDisplayAds 0.04%, vs_sourcesAffiliate 0.00%

vs_sourcesSearchOrganic
50.97%
Direkt
32.92%
vs_sourcesSocialOrganic
8.71%
Referral
5.82%
vs_sourcesGenAi
0.81%
vs_sourcesSearchPaid
0.36%
Mail
0.24%
vs_sourcesSocialPaid
0.13%
vs_sourcesDisplayAds
0.04%
vs_sourcesAffiliate
0.00%
Apr 2026 - Jul 2026 Weltweit nur Desktop-Geräte

Quellen des Website-Verkehrs

Die 6 Hauptverkehrsquellen für Caveman sind:Direkt 82.69%, vs_sourcesSearchOrganic 10.92%, Referral 5.35%, vs_sourcesSocialOrganic 0.77%, Mail 0.28%, vs_sourcesGenAi 0.00%, vs_sourcesAffiliate 0.00%, vs_sourcesDisplayAds 0.00%, vs_sourcesSearchPaid 0.00%, vs_sourcesSocialPaid 0.00%

Direkt
82.69%
vs_sourcesSearchOrganic
10.92%
Referral
5.35%
vs_sourcesSocialOrganic
0.77%
Mail
0.28%
vs_sourcesGenAi
0.00%
vs_sourcesAffiliate
0.00%
vs_sourcesDisplayAds
0.00%
vs_sourcesSearchPaid
0.00%
vs_sourcesSocialPaid
0.00%
May 2026 - Jul 2026 Weltweit nur Desktop-Geräte

Was ist besser: ForgeGUI oder Caveman?

ForgeGUI könnte etwas beliebter sein als Caveman. Wie Sie sehen können, hat ForgeGUI 633.9K monatliche Besuche, während Caveman 54.1K monatliche Besuche hat. Damit sich mehr Menschen für ForgeGUI entscheiden. Die Chancen stehen also gut, dass die Leute ForgeGUI auf sozialen Plattformen häufiger weiterempfehlen.

ForgeGUI hat eine durchschnittliche Besuchsdauer von 00:03:03, während Caveman eine durchschnittliche Besuchsdauer von 00:01:16 hat. Außerdem hat ForgeGUI eine Seite pro Besuch von 6.97 und eine Absprungrate von 25.50%. Caveman hat eine Seite pro Besuch von 1.69 und eine Absprungrate von 58.64%.

Die Hauptnutzer von ForgeGUI sind United States, United Kingdom, Germany, Poland, Canada mit der folgenden Verteilung: 42.27%, 5.87%, 5.66%, 3.67%, 3.47%.

Die Hauptnutzer von Caveman sind United States, India, Turkey, Brazil, South Korea mit der folgenden Verteilung: 39.00%, 27.21%, 6.44%, 4.69%, 3.84%.

Siehe andere Vergleiche

Hervorgehoben*