Sponsored by PostMcpAi.

GPU Per Hour VS Caveman

Vergleichen Sie GPU Per Hour mit Caveman. Was ist der Unterschied zwischen GPU Per Hour und Caveman?

Du könntest mögen

Zusammenfassen

GPU Per Hour zusammenfassen

GPU Per Hour Landingpage

Caveman zusammenfassen

One command wraps Claude Code, Codex, Hermes, and more with a local proxy that compresses logs, tool output, and files before every provider call. In a pinned 54-run benchmark: 33.2% fewer input tokens with 18/18 correctness checks. Caveman can also run any existing agent skill with ~70% fewer tokens by loading text as images. Built on an open-source ecosystem with 97K+ GitHub stars.

Caveman Landingpage

Details vergleichen

GPU Per Hour-Details

Kategorien KI Entwickler Tools, KI-Tools-Verzeichnis
GPU Per Hour Website https://gpuperhour.com?utm_source=toolify
Zeit hinzugefügt Februar 16 2026
GPU Per Hour Preise --

Caveman-Details

Kategorien KI Entwickler Tools, KI-Agentur, KI Überwachungstool, KI-Produktivitätstools
Caveman Website https://caveman.so?utm_source=toolify
Zeit hinzugefügt August 17 2026
Caveman Preise --

Vergleich der Nutzung

Wie benutzt man GPU Per Hour?

Visit the homepage to see a live list of available GPU instances. Use the sidebar filters to select specific GPU models, VRAM requirements, or regions. Sort the results by 'price per GPU' to find the cheapest deals. Once you find a suitable instance, click 'Deploy' to be redirected to the provider's website to start your instance.

Wie benutzt man Caveman?

Install the free Claude Code skill with the provided shell command, or install Caveman Code and Cavemem with npm. For local proxy optimization, run an existing agent through the Caveman wrapper, such as `caveman claude`. Users can optionally create a free account for cloud synchronization and dashboard access, or join the waitlist for hosted gateway and team features.

Vergleich der Profis zwischen GPU Per Hour und Caveman

Kernfunktionen von GPU Per Hour

  • Real-time pricing and availability tracking for 10,000+ GPUs
  • Head-to-head comparisons between 25+ cloud providers
  • Advanced filtering by GPU model, VRAM, NVLink, and security tier
  • Cost calculator to estimate true hourly expenses
  • Coverage of both enterprise (H100/A100) and consumer (RTX 4090/3090) GPUs

Kernfunktionen von Caveman

  • Recoverable compression for logs, JSON, code, files, tool outputs, and other agent context
  • Token usage visibility with inferred, replayed, and provider-verified savings tracking
  • Eval-gated caching, model routing, automatic rollback, and byte-safe optimization

Vergleich der Anwendungsfälle

Anwendungsfälle für GPU Per Hour

  • Finding the lowest hourly rate for an NVIDIA H100 SXM instance
  • Comparing the cost and features of AWS versus specialized providers like RunPod
  • Locating available RTX 4090 stock for distributed machine learning training

Anwendungsfälle für Caveman

  • Reduce token usage and API costs when developing software with Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, and other AI agents
  • Compress large logs, repositories, tool outputs, and structured data before sending them to model providers
  • Monitor AI spending by member, key, model, and workflow
  • Test cheaper model routing and prompt optimizations without compromising task correctness
  • Give production agents local token bills, catalog-price guards, and evaluation-gated context plans

Unterschiedlicher Plan zwischen GPU Per Hour und Caveman

GPU Per Hour

Es liegen leider keine Daten vor

Caveman

Free

$0

One-seat local wrap, MIT skill and extension, local inferred savings, optional free account and cloud sync, and token-count telemetry only.

Indie

$29 per month

One seat with the local wrap and hosted gateway, synced savings dashboard, 50 million optimized tokens per week, and no gainshare.

Team

$349 per month

10 seats included, additional seats at $29 each, eval-gated rollout, automatic rollback, receipt export, Ed25519 verification, projects, and $0.75 per million tokens beyond the plan.

Enterprise

Custom

Planned platform floor plus gainshare on verified savings, with SSO, RBAC, audit logs, on-premise or BYOC deployment, OEM embedding, and planned provider-invoice reconciliation.

Vergleich Traffic/Monatliche Besucher

GPU Per Hour's Verkehr

GPU Per Hour ist dasjenige mit 32.4K monatlichen Besuchen und 00:00:26 durchschnittlicher Besuchsdauer. GPU Per Hour hat eine Seite pro Besuch von 1.86 und eine Absprungrate von 39.70%.

Aktueller Website-Verkehr

Monatliche Besuche 32.4K
Durchschnittliche Besuchsdauer 00:00:26
Seiten pro Besuch 1.86
Absprungrate 39.70%
Nov 2025 - Jul 2026 Gesamter Verkehr:

Caveman's Verkehr

Caveman ist dasjenige mit 54.1K monatlichen Besuchen und 00:01:16 durchschnittlicher Besuchsdauer. Caveman hat eine Seite pro Besuch von 1.69 und eine Absprungrate von 58.64%.

Aktueller Website-Verkehr

Monatliche Besuche 54.1K
Durchschnittliche Besuchsdauer 00:01:16
Seiten pro Besuch 1.69
Absprungrate 58.64%
May 2026 - Jul 2026 Gesamter Verkehr:

Geografischer Verkehr

Die wichtigsten 5 Länder/Regionen für GPU Per Hour sind:United States 24.49%, Turkey 7.38%, Brazil 7.27%, Vietnam 6.94%, United Kingdom 6.46%

Top 5 Länder/Regionen

United States
24.49%
Turkey
7.38%
Brazil
7.27%
Vietnam
6.94%
United Kingdom
6.46%

Geografischer Verkehr

Die wichtigsten 5 Länder/Regionen für Caveman sind:United States 39.00%, India 27.21%, Turkey 6.44%, Brazil 4.69%, South Korea 3.84%

Top 5 Länder/Regionen

United States
39.00%
India
27.21%
Turkey
6.44%
Brazil
4.69%
South Korea
3.84%

Quellen des Website-Verkehrs

Die 6 Hauptverkehrsquellen für GPU Per Hour sind:vs_sourcesSearchOrganic 66.67%, Direkt 19.28%, vs_sourcesSocialOrganic 5.11%, vs_sourcesGenAi 4.74%, Referral 4.20%, Mail 0.00%, vs_sourcesAffiliate 0.00%, vs_sourcesDisplayAds 0.00%, vs_sourcesSearchPaid 0.00%, vs_sourcesSocialPaid 0.00%

vs_sourcesSearchOrganic
66.67%
Direkt
19.28%
vs_sourcesSocialOrganic
5.11%
vs_sourcesGenAi
4.74%
Referral
4.20%
Mail
0.00%
vs_sourcesAffiliate
0.00%
vs_sourcesDisplayAds
0.00%
vs_sourcesSearchPaid
0.00%
vs_sourcesSocialPaid
0.00%
Nov 2025 - Jul 2026 Weltweit nur Desktop-Geräte

Quellen des Website-Verkehrs

Die 6 Hauptverkehrsquellen für Caveman sind:Direkt 82.69%, vs_sourcesSearchOrganic 10.92%, Referral 5.35%, vs_sourcesSocialOrganic 0.77%, Mail 0.28%, vs_sourcesGenAi 0.00%, vs_sourcesAffiliate 0.00%, vs_sourcesDisplayAds 0.00%, vs_sourcesSearchPaid 0.00%, vs_sourcesSocialPaid 0.00%

Direkt
82.69%
vs_sourcesSearchOrganic
10.92%
Referral
5.35%
vs_sourcesSocialOrganic
0.77%
Mail
0.28%
vs_sourcesGenAi
0.00%
vs_sourcesAffiliate
0.00%
vs_sourcesDisplayAds
0.00%
vs_sourcesSearchPaid
0.00%
vs_sourcesSocialPaid
0.00%
May 2026 - Jul 2026 Weltweit nur Desktop-Geräte

Was ist besser: GPU Per Hour oder Caveman?

Caveman könnte etwas beliebter sein als GPU Per Hour. Wie Sie sehen können, hat GPU Per Hour 32.4K monatliche Besuche, während Caveman 54.1K monatliche Besuche hat. Damit sich mehr Menschen für Caveman entscheiden. Die Chancen stehen also gut, dass die Leute Caveman auf sozialen Plattformen häufiger weiterempfehlen.

GPU Per Hour hat eine durchschnittliche Besuchsdauer von 00:00:26, während Caveman eine durchschnittliche Besuchsdauer von 00:01:16 hat. Außerdem hat GPU Per Hour eine Seite pro Besuch von 1.86 und eine Absprungrate von 39.70%. Caveman hat eine Seite pro Besuch von 1.69 und eine Absprungrate von 58.64%.

Die Hauptnutzer von GPU Per Hour sind United States, Turkey, Brazil, Vietnam, United Kingdom mit der folgenden Verteilung: 24.49%, 7.38%, 7.27%, 6.94%, 6.46%.

Die Hauptnutzer von Caveman sind United States, India, Turkey, Brazil, South Korea mit der folgenden Verteilung: 39.00%, 27.21%, 6.44%, 4.69%, 3.84%.

Siehe andere Vergleiche

Hervorgehoben*