Vergleichen Sie MasterCoding mit Caveman. Was ist der Unterschied zwischen MasterCoding und Caveman?








MasterCoding - Competitive coding platform for developers to improve skills, compete with others, and track progress in real-time coding challenges
MasterCoding Landingpage

One command wraps Claude Code, Codex, Hermes, and more with a local proxy that compresses logs, tool output, and files before every provider call. In a pinned 54-run benchmark: 33.2% fewer input tokens with 18/18 correctness checks. Caveman can also run any existing agent skill with ~70% fewer tokens by loading text as images. Built on an open-source ecosystem with 97K+ GitHub stars.
Caveman Landingpage


| Kategorien | KI Entwickler Tools, AI Coaching, KI-Modelle |
| MasterCoding Website | https://www.mastercoding.site?utm_source=toolify |
| Zeit hinzugefügt | März 26 2025 |
| MasterCoding Preise | -- |
| Kategorien | KI Entwickler Tools, KI-Agentur, KI Überwachungstool, KI-Produktivitätstools |
| Caveman Website | https://caveman.so?utm_source=toolify |
| Zeit hinzugefügt | August 17 2026 |
| Caveman Preise | -- |
Sign up, create a developer profile with your skills and preferences, browse available coding challenges or get matched automatically, and then write code and submit solutions to climb the global leaderboard.
Install the free Claude Code skill with the provided shell command, or install Caveman Code and Cavemem with npm. For local proxy optimization, run an existing agent through the Caveman wrapper, such as `caveman claude`. Users can optionally create a free account for cloud synchronization and dashboard access, or join the waitlist for hosted gateway and team features.
Es liegen leider keine Daten vor
$0
One-seat local wrap, MIT skill and extension, local inferred savings, optional free account and cloud sync, and token-count telemetry only.
$29 per month
One seat with the local wrap and hosted gateway, synced savings dashboard, 50 million optimized tokens per week, and no gainshare.
$349 per month
10 seats included, additional seats at $29 each, eval-gated rollout, automatic rollback, receipt export, Ed25519 verification, projects, and $0.75 per million tokens beyond the plan.
Custom
Planned platform floor plus gainshare on verified savings, with SSO, RBAC, audit logs, on-premise or BYOC deployment, OEM embedding, and planned provider-invoice reconciliation.
MasterCoding ist dasjenige mit 0 monatlichen Besuchen und 00:00:00 durchschnittlicher Besuchsdauer. MasterCoding hat eine Seite pro Besuch von 0.00 und eine Absprungrate von 0.00%.
| Monatliche Besuche | 0 |
| Durchschnittliche Besuchsdauer | 00:00:00 |
| Seiten pro Besuch | 0.00 |
| Absprungrate | 0.00% |
Caveman ist dasjenige mit 54.1K monatlichen Besuchen und 00:01:16 durchschnittlicher Besuchsdauer. Caveman hat eine Seite pro Besuch von 1.69 und eine Absprungrate von 58.64%.
| Monatliche Besuche | 54.1K |
| Durchschnittliche Besuchsdauer | 00:01:16 |
| Seiten pro Besuch | 1.69 |
| Absprungrate | 58.64% |
Es liegen leider keine Daten vor
Die wichtigsten 5 Länder/Regionen für Caveman sind:United States 39.00%, India 27.21%, Turkey 6.44%, Brazil 4.69%, South Korea 3.84%
![]() | 39.00% |
| 27.21% | |
| 6.44% | |
![]() | 4.69% |
![]() | 3.84% |
Die 6 Hauptverkehrsquellen für MasterCoding sind:Mail 0, vs_sourcesGenAi 0, Direkt 0, vs_sourcesAffiliate 0, Referral 0, vs_sourcesDisplayAds 0, vs_sourcesSearchPaid 0, vs_sourcesSocialPaid 0, vs_sourcesSearchOrganic 0, vs_sourcesSocialOrganic 0
Mail | 0 |
vs_sourcesGenAi | 0 |
Direkt | 0 |
vs_sourcesAffiliate | 0 |
Referral | 0 |
vs_sourcesDisplayAds | 0 |
vs_sourcesSearchPaid | 0 |
vs_sourcesSocialPaid | 0 |
vs_sourcesSearchOrganic | 0 |
vs_sourcesSocialOrganic | 0 |
Die 6 Hauptverkehrsquellen für Caveman sind:Direkt 82.69%, vs_sourcesSearchOrganic 10.92%, Referral 5.35%, vs_sourcesSocialOrganic 0.77%, Mail 0.28%, vs_sourcesGenAi 0.00%, vs_sourcesAffiliate 0.00%, vs_sourcesDisplayAds 0.00%, vs_sourcesSearchPaid 0.00%, vs_sourcesSocialPaid 0.00%
Direkt | 82.69% |
vs_sourcesSearchOrganic | 10.92% |
Referral | 5.35% |
vs_sourcesSocialOrganic | 0.77% |
Mail | 0.28% |
vs_sourcesGenAi | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesAffiliate | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesDisplayAds | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesSearchPaid | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesSocialPaid | 0.00% |
Caveman könnte etwas beliebter sein als MasterCoding. Wie Sie sehen können, hat MasterCoding 0 monatliche Besuche, während Caveman 54.1K monatliche Besuche hat. Damit sich mehr Menschen für Caveman entscheiden. Die Chancen stehen also gut, dass die Leute Caveman auf sozialen Plattformen häufiger weiterempfehlen.
MasterCoding hat eine durchschnittliche Besuchsdauer von 00:00:00, während Caveman eine durchschnittliche Besuchsdauer von 00:01:16 hat. Außerdem hat MasterCoding eine Seite pro Besuch von 0.00 und eine Absprungrate von 0.00%. Caveman hat eine Seite pro Besuch von 1.69 und eine Absprungrate von 58.64%.
Die Hauptnutzer von Caveman sind United States, India, Turkey, Brazil, South Korea mit der folgenden Verteilung: 39.00%, 27.21%, 6.44%, 4.69%, 3.84%.