Compare DevDynamics VS Corsair, qual é a diferença entre DevDynamics e Corsair?








Get insights to drive engineering productivity & well-being. Our auto-generated reports help you answer common engineering questions with data. And you don't have to be an expert - just connect Jira and Github and get started in 10 minutes.
Página de destino DevDynamics

Corsair is an open-source integration platform that lets AI products connect to third-party apps via secure, multi-tenant OAuth flows, webhooks, and MCP without building or maintaining the underlying infrastructure. It supports popular services like Gmail, Slack, Notion, HubSpot, and GitHub, with built-in permission controls that require explicit user approval for destructive actions. Developers can self-host the full SDK at no cost or use the managed cloud offering with tiered pricing. Corsair is designed specifically for AI agent workflows, handling auth rotation, schema changes, and error handling across providers automatically.
Página de destino Corsair


| Categorias | Ferramentas de Desenvolvimento AI, Revisão de Código AI, IA para Data Analytics |
| Site DevDynamics | https://devdynamics.ai?utm_source=toolify |
| Hora Adicionada | Maio 06 2023 |
| DevDynamics Preços | Pro , Business |
| Categorias | Ferramentas de Desenvolvimento AI, Agência AI, API de IA, Fluxo de Trabalho de IA |
| Site Corsair | https://corsair.dev?utm_source=toolify |
| Hora Adicionada | Agosto 26 2026 |
| Corsair Preços | -- |
Connect DevDynamics to your Jira and GitHub accounts. The platform automatically generates reports and dashboards, providing insights into your engineering metrics. Customize metrics and dashboards to match your organization's needs.
Create a Corsair instance, configure your database and encryption key, enable multi-tenancy, and add the integrations you need through plugins. Connect users' third-party accounts through OAuth, define permissions for sensitive actions, and expose integrations to AI agents through typed tools or MCP. You can self-host the SDK or use the managed cloud offering, then build agent workflows, webhooks, triggers, and direct application actions.
$0
Up to 9 contributors, 1 Team, up to 3 Git repositories, Standard integrations (Jira, GitHub), Basic engineering metrics (Cycle time, PR, throughput, DORA), Slack & Email alerts, Email support
$15/contributor/mo
Everything in Free plan, plus: Up to 50 contributors, Unlimited repositories & teams, Activity Log, CI/CD & Incident Management Integrations, Custom dashboards & team-specific views, 24/7 priority support
$30/contributor/mo
Everything in Pro plan, plus: Unlimited contributors, Custom integrations (GitHub Copilot, Calendar, enterprise tools), Fully customizable metric configurations, Strategic goal alignment with executive reporting, Dedicated account manager + SLA-backed support, Guided onboarding
$0 per month
For small projects; unlimited tool calls, up to 50 connections, 100,000 webhook events, unlimited managed permissions and auth pages, up to 3 team members, Corsair-branded consent screens, Discord community support, and community integrations.
$200 per month
For teams in production; unlimited tool calls, unlimited connections, unlimited webhooks, unlimited managed permissions and auth pages, unlimited team members, custom-branded consent screens, Slack support, and Corsair team integrations.
Custom
Custom tool calls, connections, webhooks, permissions and auth pages, team members, branding, support, and integrations.
$15/contributor/mo
$30/contributor/mo
Desculpe, não há dados
DevDynamics é aquele com 4.9K visitas mensais e duração média de 00:01:50.visit. DevDynamics tem uma página por visita de 3.80 e uma taxa de rejeição de 25.30%.
| Visitas Mensais | 4.9K |
| Duração média da visita | 00:01:50 |
| Páginas por visita | 3.80 |
| Taxa de salto | 25.30% |
Corsair é aquele com 11.1K visitas mensais e duração média de 00:01:45.visit. Corsair tem uma página por visita de 2.38 e uma taxa de rejeição de 53.27%.
| Visitas Mensais | 11.1K |
| Duração média da visita | 00:01:45 |
| Páginas por visita | 2.38 |
| Taxa de salto | 53.27% |
Os principais 2 países/regiões para DevDynamics são:India 61.66%, United States 38.34%
| 61.66% | |
![]() | 38.34% |
Os principais 2 países/regiões para Corsair são:India 83.69%, United States 16.31%
| 83.69% | |
![]() | 16.31% |
As 6 principais fontes de tráfego para DevDynamics são:E-mail 0, vs_sourcesGenAi 0, Direto 0, vs_sourcesAffiliate 0, Pesquisa paga 0, vs_sourcesDisplayAds 0, vs_sourcesSearchPaid 0, vs_sourcesSocialPaid 0, vs_sourcesSearchOrganic 0, vs_sourcesSocialOrganic 0
E-mail | 0 |
vs_sourcesGenAi | 0 |
Direto | 0 |
vs_sourcesAffiliate | 0 |
Pesquisa paga | 0 |
vs_sourcesDisplayAds | 0 |
vs_sourcesSearchPaid | 0 |
vs_sourcesSocialPaid | 0 |
vs_sourcesSearchOrganic | 0 |
vs_sourcesSocialOrganic | 0 |
As 6 principais fontes de tráfego para Corsair são:Direto 79.49%, vs_sourcesSearchOrganic 13.15%, Pesquisa paga 3.36%, vs_sourcesSocialOrganic 2.11%, vs_sourcesGenAi 1.89%, E-mail 0.00%, vs_sourcesAffiliate 0.00%, vs_sourcesDisplayAds 0.00%, vs_sourcesSearchPaid 0.00%, vs_sourcesSocialPaid 0.00%
Direto | 79.49% |
vs_sourcesSearchOrganic | 13.15% |
Pesquisa paga | 3.36% |
vs_sourcesSocialOrganic | 2.11% |
vs_sourcesGenAi | 1.89% |
E-mail | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesAffiliate | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesDisplayAds | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesSearchPaid | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesSocialPaid | 0.00% |
Corsair pode ser um pouco mais popular do que DevDynamics. Como você pode ver, DevDynamics tem 4.9K visitas mensais, enquanto Corsair tem 11.1K visitas mensais. Assim, mais pessoas escolhem Corsair. Portanto, as chances são de que as pessoas recomendem Corsair mais em plataformas sociais.
DevDynamics tem uma duração Avg.visit de 00:01:50, enquanto Corsair tem uma duração Avg.visit de 00:01:45. Além disso, DevDynamics tem uma página por visita de 3.80 e uma taxa de rejeição de 25.30%. Corsair tem uma página por visita de 2.38 e uma taxa de rejeição de 53.27%.
Os principais usuários de DevDynamics são India, United States, com a seguinte distribuição: 61.66%, 38.34%.
Os principais usuários de Corsair são India, United States, com a seguinte distribuição: 83.69%, 16.31%.