Compare DevDynamics VS Repowise, qual é a diferença entre DevDynamics e Repowise?








Get insights to drive engineering productivity & well-being. Our auto-generated reports help you answer common engineering questions with data. And you don't have to be an expert - just connect Jira and Github and get started in 10 minutes.
Página de destino DevDynamics

Página de destino Repowise


| Categorias | Ferramentas de Desenvolvimento AI, Revisão de Código AI, IA para Data Analytics |
| Site DevDynamics | https://devdynamics.ai?utm_source=toolify |
| Hora Adicionada | Maio 06 2023 |
| DevDynamics Preços | Pro , Business |
| Categorias | Ferramentas de Desenvolvimento AI, Agência AI, Revisão de Código AI, Base de Conhecimento AI |
| Site Repowise | https://www.repowise.dev?utm_source=toolify |
| Hora Adicionada | Setembro 03 2026 |
| Repowise Preços | -- |
Connect DevDynamics to your Jira and GitHub accounts. The platform automatically generates reports and dashboards, providing insights into your engineering metrics. Customize metrics and dashboards to match your organization's needs.
Browse a supported public repository without signing in, or connect a GitHub repository through the hosted service. Repowise indexes the repository and builds documentation, dependency graphs, ownership data, hotspots, architectural decisions, and health signals. Developers can search the indexed codebase, ask grounded questions, review change risk, explore generated documentation, or connect MCP tools to Claude Code, Cursor, and other AI clients. Teams can install the GitHub App, share repositories, and enable PR review and portfolio analysis. Developers can also self-host the AGPL-3.0 core with their preferred model provider or a local model.
$0
Up to 9 contributors, 1 Team, up to 3 Git repositories, Standard integrations (Jira, GitHub), Basic engineering metrics (Cycle time, PR, throughput, DORA), Slack & Email alerts, Email support
$15/contributor/mo
Everything in Free plan, plus: Up to 50 contributors, Unlimited repositories & teams, Activity Log, CI/CD & Incident Management Integrations, Custom dashboards & team-specific views, 24/7 priority support
$30/contributor/mo
Everything in Pro plan, plus: Unlimited contributors, Custom integrations (GitHub Copilot, Calendar, enterprise tools), Fully customizable metric configurations, Strategic goal alignment with executive reporting, Dedicated account manager + SLA-backed support, Guided onboarding
$0/month
For public repositories; includes public indexing up to 250 MB, up to 2 indexed repositories, documentation, semantic search, deterministic intelligence, and 10 AI answers per month.
$15/month
For individual developers; includes up to 5 GB repositories, up to 5 repositories, private GitHub repositories, full commit history, push-triggered synchronization, unlimited codebase chat, documentation coverage, and $5/month in LLM credits.
$60/month
For engineering organizations; includes 3 seats at $20 per seat per month, 25 shared repositories, pooled $5-per-seat monthly credits, shared workspaces, team roles, PR review bot, portfolio health, and cross-repository intelligence.
Custom pricing
Annual contracts with volume discounts, customer-managed private-cloud or on-premises deployment, scoped support, custom extensions, and organization-specific commercial terms.
$15/contributor/mo
$30/contributor/mo
Desculpe, não há dados
DevDynamics é aquele com 4.9K visitas mensais e duração média de 00:01:50.visit. DevDynamics tem uma página por visita de 3.80 e uma taxa de rejeição de 25.30%.
| Visitas Mensais | 4.9K |
| Duração média da visita | 00:01:50 |
| Páginas por visita | 3.80 |
| Taxa de salto | 25.30% |
Repowise é aquele com 23.1K visitas mensais e duração média de 00:00:35.visit. Repowise tem uma página por visita de 2.41 e uma taxa de rejeição de 41.59%.
| Visitas Mensais | 23.1K |
| Duração média da visita | 00:00:35 |
| Páginas por visita | 2.41 |
| Taxa de salto | 41.59% |
Os principais 2 países/regiões para DevDynamics são:India 61.66%, United States 38.34%
| 61.66% | |
![]() | 38.34% |
Os principais 5 países/regiões para Repowise são:India 35.55%, United States 28.01%, Vietnam 14.88%, Germany 9.47%, United Kingdom 4.61%
| 35.55% | |
![]() | 28.01% |
| 14.88% | |
| 9.47% | |
![]() | 4.61% |
As 6 principais fontes de tráfego para DevDynamics são:E-mail 0, vs_sourcesGenAi 0, Direto 0, vs_sourcesAffiliate 0, Pesquisa paga 0, vs_sourcesDisplayAds 0, vs_sourcesSearchPaid 0, vs_sourcesSocialPaid 0, vs_sourcesSearchOrganic 0, vs_sourcesSocialOrganic 0
E-mail | 0 |
vs_sourcesGenAi | 0 |
Direto | 0 |
vs_sourcesAffiliate | 0 |
Pesquisa paga | 0 |
vs_sourcesDisplayAds | 0 |
vs_sourcesSearchPaid | 0 |
vs_sourcesSocialPaid | 0 |
vs_sourcesSearchOrganic | 0 |
vs_sourcesSocialOrganic | 0 |
As 6 principais fontes de tráfego para Repowise são:Direto 56.61%, vs_sourcesSearchOrganic 20.22%, vs_sourcesSocialOrganic 9.94%, Pesquisa paga 9.55%, vs_sourcesGenAi 2.70%, E-mail 0.98%, vs_sourcesAffiliate 0.00%, vs_sourcesDisplayAds 0.00%, vs_sourcesSearchPaid 0.00%, vs_sourcesSocialPaid 0.00%
Direto | 56.61% |
vs_sourcesSearchOrganic | 20.22% |
vs_sourcesSocialOrganic | 9.94% |
Pesquisa paga | 9.55% |
vs_sourcesGenAi | 2.70% |
E-mail | 0.98% |
vs_sourcesAffiliate | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesDisplayAds | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesSearchPaid | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesSocialPaid | 0.00% |
Repowise pode ser um pouco mais popular do que DevDynamics. Como você pode ver, DevDynamics tem 4.9K visitas mensais, enquanto Repowise tem 23.1K visitas mensais. Assim, mais pessoas escolhem Repowise. Portanto, as chances são de que as pessoas recomendem Repowise mais em plataformas sociais.
DevDynamics tem uma duração Avg.visit de 00:01:50, enquanto Repowise tem uma duração Avg.visit de 00:00:35. Além disso, DevDynamics tem uma página por visita de 3.80 e uma taxa de rejeição de 25.30%. Repowise tem uma página por visita de 2.41 e uma taxa de rejeição de 41.59%.
Os principais usuários de DevDynamics são India, United States, com a seguinte distribuição: 61.66%, 38.34%.
Os principais usuários de Repowise são India, United States, Vietnam, Germany, United Kingdom, com a seguinte distribuição: 35.55%, 28.01%, 14.88%, 9.47%, 4.61%.