DevDynamics VS Repowise 对比,DevDynamics 和 Repowise 有什麼區別?








Get insights to drive engineering productivity & well-being. Our auto-generated reports help you answer common engineering questions with data. And you don't have to be an expert - just connect Jira and Github and get started in 10 minutes.
DevDynamics 著陸頁

Repowise 著陸頁


| 類別 | AI 開發者工具, AI程式碼審查, AI 數據分析應用 |
| DevDynamics 網站 | https://devdynamics.ai?utm_source=toolify |
| 添加時間 | 2023年5月6日 |
| DevDynamics 定價 | Pro , Business |
| 類別 | AI 開發者工具, AI 代理, AI程式碼審查, AI知識庫 |
| Repowise 網站 | https://www.repowise.dev?utm_source=toolify |
| 添加時間 | 2026年9月3日 |
| Repowise 定價 | -- |
Connect DevDynamics to your Jira and GitHub accounts. The platform automatically generates reports and dashboards, providing insights into your engineering metrics. Customize metrics and dashboards to match your organization's needs.
Browse a supported public repository without signing in, or connect a GitHub repository through the hosted service. Repowise indexes the repository and builds documentation, dependency graphs, ownership data, hotspots, architectural decisions, and health signals. Developers can search the indexed codebase, ask grounded questions, review change risk, explore generated documentation, or connect MCP tools to Claude Code, Cursor, and other AI clients. Teams can install the GitHub App, share repositories, and enable PR review and portfolio analysis. Developers can also self-host the AGPL-3.0 core with their preferred model provider or a local model.
$0
Up to 9 contributors, 1 Team, up to 3 Git repositories, Standard integrations (Jira, GitHub), Basic engineering metrics (Cycle time, PR, throughput, DORA), Slack & Email alerts, Email support
$15/contributor/mo
Everything in Free plan, plus: Up to 50 contributors, Unlimited repositories & teams, Activity Log, CI/CD & Incident Management Integrations, Custom dashboards & team-specific views, 24/7 priority support
$30/contributor/mo
Everything in Pro plan, plus: Unlimited contributors, Custom integrations (GitHub Copilot, Calendar, enterprise tools), Fully customizable metric configurations, Strategic goal alignment with executive reporting, Dedicated account manager + SLA-backed support, Guided onboarding
$0/month
For public repositories; includes public indexing up to 250 MB, up to 2 indexed repositories, documentation, semantic search, deterministic intelligence, and 10 AI answers per month.
$15/month
For individual developers; includes up to 5 GB repositories, up to 5 repositories, private GitHub repositories, full commit history, push-triggered synchronization, unlimited codebase chat, documentation coverage, and $5/month in LLM credits.
$60/month
For engineering organizations; includes 3 seats at $20 per seat per month, 25 shared repositories, pooled $5-per-seat monthly credits, shared workspaces, team roles, PR review bot, portfolio health, and cross-repository intelligence.
Custom pricing
Annual contracts with volume discounts, customer-managed private-cloud or on-premises deployment, scoped support, custom extensions, and organization-specific commercial terms.
$15/contributor/mo
$30/contributor/mo
對不起,沒有數據
DevDynamics 是月访问量為 4.9K 且平均訪問時長為 00:01:50 的工具。 DevDynamics 的每次訪問頁數為 3.80,跳出率為 25.30%。
| 月訪問量 | 4.9K |
| 平均訪問時長 | 00:01:50 |
| 每次訪問頁數 | 3.80 |
| 跳出率 | 25.30% |
Repowise 是月访问量為 23.1K 且平均訪問時長為 00:00:35 的工具。 Repowise 的每次訪問頁數為 2.41,跳出率為 41.59%。
| 月訪問量 | 23.1K |
| 平均訪問時長 | 00:00:35 |
| 每次訪問頁數 | 2.41 |
| 跳出率 | 41.59% |
The top 2 countries/regions for DevDynamics are:India 61.66%, United States 38.34%
| 61.66% | |
![]() | 38.34% |
The top 5 countries/regions for Repowise are:India 35.55%, United States 28.01%, Vietnam 14.88%, Germany 9.47%, United Kingdom 4.61%
| 35.55% | |
![]() | 28.01% |
| 14.88% | |
| 9.47% | |
![]() | 4.61% |
DevDynamics 的 6 個主要流量來源是:郵件 0, vs_sourcesGenAi 0, 直接 0, vs_sourcesAffiliate 0, 引薦 0, vs_sourcesDisplayAds 0, vs_sourcesSearchPaid 0, vs_sourcesSocialPaid 0, vs_sourcesSearchOrganic 0, vs_sourcesSocialOrganic 0
郵件 | 0 |
vs_sourcesGenAi | 0 |
直接 | 0 |
vs_sourcesAffiliate | 0 |
引薦 | 0 |
vs_sourcesDisplayAds | 0 |
vs_sourcesSearchPaid | 0 |
vs_sourcesSocialPaid | 0 |
vs_sourcesSearchOrganic | 0 |
vs_sourcesSocialOrganic | 0 |
Repowise 的 6 個主要流量來源是:直接 56.61%, vs_sourcesSearchOrganic 20.22%, vs_sourcesSocialOrganic 9.94%, 引薦 9.55%, vs_sourcesGenAi 2.70%, 郵件 0.98%, vs_sourcesAffiliate 0.00%, vs_sourcesDisplayAds 0.00%, vs_sourcesSearchPaid 0.00%, vs_sourcesSocialPaid 0.00%
直接 | 56.61% |
vs_sourcesSearchOrganic | 20.22% |
vs_sourcesSocialOrganic | 9.94% |
引薦 | 9.55% |
vs_sourcesGenAi | 2.70% |
郵件 | 0.98% |
vs_sourcesAffiliate | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesDisplayAds | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesSearchPaid | 0.00% |
vs_sourcesSocialPaid | 0.00% |
Repowise 可能比 DevDynamics 更受歡迎。如您所見,DevDynamics 每月有 4.9K 次訪問,而 Repowise 每月有 23.1K 次訪問。 所以更多的人選擇Repowise。 因此,人們很可能會在社交平台上更多地推薦 Repowise。
DevDynamics 的平均訪問持續時間為 00:01:50,而 Repowise 的平均訪問持續時間為 00:00:35。 此外,DevDynamics 的每次訪問頁面為 3.80,跳出率為 25.30%。 Repowise 的每次訪問頁面為 2.41,跳出率為 41.59%。
DevDynamics 的主要用戶是India, United States,分佈如下:61.66%, 38.34%。
Repowise 的主要用戶是 India, United States, Vietnam, Germany, United Kingdom,分佈如下:35.55%, 28.01%, 14.88%, 9.47%, 4.61%。