Sponsored by WZRD.

engraph VS Caveman

Compare engraph VS Caveman, what is the difference between engraph and Caveman?

You may like

Summarize

engraph summarize

We're automating the ETL pipeline building process, from ad hoc to large organizations. Our platform uses natural language processing to enable users to ask questions about their organization's data, eliminating the need for a lengthy data-request process.

engraph Landing Page

Caveman summarize

One command wraps Claude Code, Codex, Hermes, and more with a local proxy that compresses logs, tool output, and files before every provider call. In a pinned 54-run benchmark: 33.2% fewer input tokens with 18/18 correctness checks. Caveman can also run any existing agent skill with ~70% fewer tokens by loading text as images. Built on an open-source ecosystem with 97K+ GitHub stars.

Caveman Landing Page

Compare Details

engraph details

Categories AI Developer Tools, AI For Data Analytics, Large Language Models (LLMs)
engraph Website https://engraph.ai?utm_source=toolify
Added Time May 30 2023
engraph Pricing --

Caveman details

Categories AI Developer Tools, AI Agent, AI Monitor, AI Productivity Tools
Caveman Website https://caveman.so?utm_source=toolify
Added Time August 17 2026
Caveman Pricing --

Comparison of usage

How to use engraph?

Users can create ETL pipelines by making natural language requests. The platform builds the pipelines end-to-end, from data source to data warehouse to data modeling, all from natural language input.

How to use Caveman?

Install the free Claude Code skill with the provided shell command, or install Caveman Code and Cavemem with npm. For local proxy optimization, run an existing agent through the Caveman wrapper, such as `caveman claude`. Users can optionally create a free account for cloud synchronization and dashboard access, or join the waitlist for hosted gateway and team features.

Compare Pros between engraph and Caveman

Core features of engraph

  • Automated ETL pipelines
  • Reusable DBT models
  • Seamless integrations with 340+ data tools
  • Collaboration and access control
  • On-prem deployment (Coming Soon)
  • Pipeline monitoring and data quality (Coming Soon)

Core features of Caveman

  • Recoverable compression for logs, JSON, code, files, tool outputs, and other agent context
  • Token usage visibility with inferred, replayed, and provider-verified savings tracking
  • Eval-gated caching, model routing, automatic rollback, and byte-safe optimization

Compare Use Cases

Use cases for engraph

  • Automating the creation of ETL pipelines from natural language requests.
  • Managing, scaling, and reusing data transformations across an organization.
  • Integrating various data sources into a unified data warehouse.

Use cases for Caveman

  • Reduce token usage and API costs when developing software with Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, and other AI agents
  • Compress large logs, repositories, tool outputs, and structured data before sending them to model providers
  • Monitor AI spending by member, key, model, and workflow
  • Test cheaper model routing and prompt optimizations without compromising task correctness
  • Give production agents local token bills, catalog-price guards, and evaluation-gated context plans

Different Plan between engraph and Caveman

engraph

Self-serve

$85/user/month

The essentials to set up with your own infrastructure. Self-serve onboarding, Bring your own warehouse, Up to 10 dbt models, You manage deployments, 48-hour support response time

Startup

$170/user/month

A plan that scales with your rapidly growing business. Hands-off onboarding, Fully managed warehouse, Up to 50 dbt models, Automated deployments, 24-hour support response time

Enterprise

Contact us

Dedicated support and infrastructure for your company. Hands-off onboarding, Tailored warehouse solutions, Unlimited dbt models and projects, Tailored automated deployments, 1-hour, dedicated support response time

Caveman

Free

$0

One-seat local wrap, MIT skill and extension, local inferred savings, optional free account and cloud sync, and token-count telemetry only.

Indie

$29 per month

One seat with the local wrap and hosted gateway, synced savings dashboard, 50 million optimized tokens per week, and no gainshare.

Team

$349 per month

10 seats included, additional seats at $29 each, eval-gated rollout, automatic rollback, receipt export, Ed25519 verification, projects, and $0.75 per million tokens beyond the plan.

Enterprise

Custom

Planned platform floor plus gainshare on verified savings, with SSO, RBAC, audit logs, on-premise or BYOC deployment, OEM embedding, and planned provider-invoice reconciliation.

Compare Traffic/Monthly Visitors

engraph's traffic

engraph is the one with 0 monthly visits and 00:00:00 Avg.visit duration. engraph has a Page per visit of 0.00 and a bounce rate of 0.00%.

Visit Over Time

Monthly Visits 0
Avg·visit Duration 00:00:00
Page per Visit 0.00
Bounce Rate 0.00%
Feb 2023 - Jul 2026 All traffic:

Caveman's traffic

Caveman is the one with 54.1K monthly visits and 00:01:16 Avg.visit duration. Caveman has a Page per visit of 1.69 and a bounce rate of 58.64%.

Visit Over Time

Monthly Visits 54.1K
Avg·visit Duration 00:01:16
Page per Visit 1.69
Bounce Rate 58.64%
May 2026 - Jul 2026 All traffic:

Geography

Sorry, there are no data

Geography

The top 5 countries/regions for Caveman are:United States 39.00%, India 27.21%, Turkey 6.44%, Brazil 4.69%, South Korea 3.84%

Top 5 Countries/regions

United States
39.00%
India
27.21%
Turkey
6.44%
Brazil
4.69%
South Korea
3.84%

Traffic Sources

The 6 main sources of traffic to engraph are:Mail 0, vs_sourcesGenAi 0, Direct 0, vs_sourcesAffiliate 0, Referrals 0, vs_sourcesDisplayAds 0, vs_sourcesSearchPaid 0, vs_sourcesSocialPaid 0, vs_sourcesSearchOrganic 0, vs_sourcesSocialOrganic 0

Mail
0
vs_sourcesGenAi
0
Direct
0
vs_sourcesAffiliate
0
Referrals
0
vs_sourcesDisplayAds
0
vs_sourcesSearchPaid
0
vs_sourcesSocialPaid
0
vs_sourcesSearchOrganic
0
vs_sourcesSocialOrganic
0
Feb 2023 - Jul 2026 Worldwide Desktop Only

Traffic Sources

The 6 main sources of traffic to Caveman are:Direct 82.69%, vs_sourcesSearchOrganic 10.92%, Referrals 5.35%, vs_sourcesSocialOrganic 0.77%, Mail 0.28%, vs_sourcesGenAi 0.00%, vs_sourcesAffiliate 0.00%, vs_sourcesDisplayAds 0.00%, vs_sourcesSearchPaid 0.00%, vs_sourcesSocialPaid 0.00%

Direct
82.69%
vs_sourcesSearchOrganic
10.92%
Referrals
5.35%
vs_sourcesSocialOrganic
0.77%
Mail
0.28%
vs_sourcesGenAi
0.00%
vs_sourcesAffiliate
0.00%
vs_sourcesDisplayAds
0.00%
vs_sourcesSearchPaid
0.00%
vs_sourcesSocialPaid
0.00%
May 2026 - Jul 2026 Worldwide Desktop Only

Which is better: engraph or Caveman?

Caveman might be a bit more popular than engraph.As you can see, engraph has 0 monthly visits, while Caveman has 54.1K monthly visits. So more people choose Caveman. So the odds are that people will recommend Caveman more on social platforms.

engraph has an Avg.visit duration of 00:00:00, while Caveman has an Avg.visit duration of 00:01:16. Also, engraph has a page per visit of 0.00 and a Bounce Rate of 0.00%. Caveman has a page per visit of 1.69 and a Bounce Rate of 58.64%.

The main users of Caveman are United States, India, Turkey, Brazil, South Korea, with the following distribution: 39.00%, 27.21%, 6.44%, 4.69%, 3.84%.

See other comparisons

Featured*