Otterly.AI

5
0 Reviews
0 Saved
Introduction:
AI Search monitoring for brand and content visibility on AI search platforms.
Added on:
Apr 05 2024
Monthly Visitors:
128.9K
Social & Email:
--
Otterly.AI Product Information

What is Otterly.AI?

Otterly.AI is an AI Search monitoring platform that helps brands and content creators track their visibility on AI-powered search experiences like Google AI Overviews, ChatGPT, and Perplexity. It monitors keywords, links, and brand mentions to ensure users stay in control of their online presence in the evolving AI search landscape.

How to use Otterly.AI?

Sign up for an account, input your brand name, keywords, and website, and Otterly.AI will automatically track mentions, links, and sentiment across AI Search platforms. Use the insights to optimize your content and SEO strategy.

Otterly.AI's Core Features

AI Search Monitoring for Google AI Overviews, ChatGPT & Perplexity

Keyword Research for SEO & Content Marketing

Fully Automated Link Tracking

Brand Ranking & Sentiment Tracking on AI

Dedicated Country Monitoring

Turn your Keywords into Prompts

Brand Position Tracking

Fully Automated Weekly Reports

Otterly.AI's Use Cases

#1

Monitor brand mentions and website citations on AI Overviews and other AI Search Engines.

#2

Conduct keyword research and find new conversational keywords and prompts.

#3

Track link citations on AI Search to understand website positioning.

#4

Understand brand frequency and sentiment on AI Search Platforms & LLMs.

FAQ from Otterly.AI

What is OtterlyAI?

What is the difference between LLM Monitoring and AI Search Monitoring?

Why results between a manual search might differ from OtterlyAI?

What are the benefits of OtterlyAI?

How can I start?

What are the pricing options?

Is there a free trial?

How do I cancel my subscription?

What payment methods are accepted?

Are there any hidden fees?

Otterly.AI Reviews (0)

5 point out of 5 point
Would you recommend Otterly.AI? Leave a comment
0/10000

Otterly.AI Pricing

Lite

$29/month

Includes: 10 search prompts, Country Monitoring, Search Prompt Research, Prompt Monitoring for AI Overviews, ChatGPT & Perplexity, Weekly Brand Mentions & Ranking, Brand Sentiment Tracking, Weekly Link Tracking, Link Analysis & Exports

Standard

$189/month

Includes: 100 search prompts, Country Monitoring, Search Prompt Research, Prompt Monitoring for AI Overviews, ChatGPT & Perplexity, Weekly Brand Mentions & Ranking, Brand Sentiment Tracking, Weekly Link Tracking, Link Analysis & Exports

Pro

$989/month

Includes: 1,000 search prompts, Country Monitoring, Search Prompt Research, Prompt Monitoring for AI Overviews, ChatGPT & Perplexity, Weekly Brand Mentions & Ranking, Brand Sentiment Tracking, Weekly Link Tracking, Link Analysis & Exports

For the latest pricing, please visit this link: https://otterly.ai/pricing

Analytic of Otterly.AI

Otterly.AI Website Traffic Analysis

Visit Over Time

Monthly Visits
128.9K
Avg.Visit Duration
00:02:15
Page per Visit
4.26
Bounce Rate
35.63%
Dec 2023 - Jul 2026 All Traffic

Geography

Top 5 Regions

India
10.91%
Mexico
9.53%
Indonesia
9.43%
United States
8.07%
United Kingdom
7.15%
Dec 2023 - Jul 2026 Desktop Only

Traffic Sources

Direct
53.92%
SearchOrganic
16.60%
Referrals
13.12%
SocialOrganic
8.67%
Mail
3.74%
GenAi
1.98%
SearchPaid
1.59%
Affiliate
0.21%
DisplayAds
0.10%
SocialPaid
0.08%
Dec 2023 - Jul 2026 Worldwide Desktop Only

Top Keywords

Keyword
Traffic
Cost Per Click
otterly
13.6K
$ 4.85
otterly ai
12.7K
$ 7.19
query fan out generator
--
otterlyai
--
$ 9.66
peec ai
60.5K
$ 12.84

Social Listening

Otterly.AI Launch embeds

Use website badges to drive support from your community for your Toolify Launch. They're easy to embed on your homepage or footer.

Light
Neutral
Dark
Otterly.AI: AI Search monitoring for brand and content visibility on AI search platforms.
Copy embed code
How to install?