Storytell.ai

5
0 Reviews
0 Saved
Introduction:
AI platform turning unstructured data into actionable business intelligence for smarter decisions.
Added on:
Jul 26 2024
Monthly Visitors:
12.2K
Social & Email:
Storytell.ai Product Information

What is Storytell.ai?

Storytell.ai is an AI-powered platform that transforms unstructured data into actionable business intelligence. It helps teams cut through the noise in customer feedback, automate market research, increase NPS, create AI-driven PRDs, position against competitors, close more deals, plan smarter sprints, generate executive updates, simplify revenue forecasting, master interpersonal interactions, transform security data into compliance documentation, and analyze startup pitch decks.

How to use Storytell.ai?

Upload reports, customer calls, meeting recordings, and more. Storytell breaks them into Story Tiles™. Ask questions to go deeper, using suggested prompts tailored to your goals. Storytell returns insights by identifying the Story Tiles™ with the highest affinity to your question.

Storytell.ai's Core Features

AI-powered insights from unstructured data

LLM Router for optimized accuracy, speed, and cost

Collections for organizing and analyzing data

Verifiable outputs with direct references to data sources

Enterprise-grade security and compliance

Storytell.ai's Use Cases

#1

Automate market research and competitive landscape analysis

#2

Increase NPS and predict customer churn

#3

Create AI-driven Product Requirement Docs (PRDs)

#4

Position against competitors with intelligent battle cards

#5

Close more deals with deep prospect analysis

#6

Plan smarter sprints with AI-powered insights

#7

Generate compelling executive updates in minutes

#8

Simplify revenue forecasting

#9

Transform security data into actionable compliance documentation

#10

Analyze startup pitch decks

FAQ from Storytell.ai

How does Storytell ensure data security?

What is the LLM Router and how does it work?

What are Collections and how do they help with data analysis?

What types of data can Storytell analyze?

Storytell.ai Reviews (0)

5 point out of 5 point
Would you recommend Storytell.ai? Leave a comment
0/10000

Analytic of Storytell.ai

Storytell.ai Website Traffic Analysis

Visit Over Time

Monthly Visits
12.2K
Avg.Visit Duration
00:00:19
Page per Visit
1.74
Bounce Rate
39.91%
May 2024 - Sep 2026 All Traffic

Geography

Top 5 Regions

United States
27.32%
India
18.12%
Indonesia
8.82%
United Kingdom
7.77%
Germany
7.26%
May 2024 - Sep 2026 Desktop Only

Traffic Sources

Direct
39.96%
SearchOrganic
32.82%
Referrals
10.09%
SocialOrganic
5.68%
Mail
2.98%
DisplayAds
2.93%
Affiliate
1.82%
GenAi
1.52%
SearchPaid
1.50%
SocialPaid
0.70%
May 2024 - Sep 2026 Worldwide Desktop Only

Top Keywords

Keyword
Traffic
Cost Per Click
storytell?
--
ai prompt to customize resume to job description
--
ai pormpt to design one pager
--
minto pyramid prompt
--
llm ai
18.4K
$ 3.11

Social Listening

Storytell.ai Launch embeds

Use website badges to drive support from your community for your Toolify Launch. They're easy to embed on your homepage or footer.

Light
Neutral
Dark
Storytell.ai: AI platform turning unstructured data into actionable business intelligence for smarter decisions.
Copy embed code
How to install?